RESERVATIONS AND PURCHASING TICKETS AVAILABLE IN CINEPASS SYSTEM - CLICK HERE TO ENTER.
Programme
Wednesday
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
All That Jazz (Bob Fosse, 1979, US, 123 min., OV+ČT) |
Thursday
Kino Akademik | 11:00 |
The Golden Age / Age of Gold (Luis Buñuel, 1930, FR, 60 min., OV+AT+ST) |
KC | 14:00 |
A Town Called Panic (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar, 2009, BE/FR/LU, 73 min., ČD) |
Kino Akademik | 15:00 |
No Chaos, Please! (A series of films by various directors, CS, 1958–1989, 73 min., OV) |
KC | 17:00 |
Those Who Stayed (screening followed by the discussion) (Viera Dubačová, 2022, SK, 30 min. + 60 min., OV) |
Kino Akademik | 18:00 |
1970 (Tomasz Wolski, 2021, PL, 70 min., OV+AT+ČT) |
Art Cafe | 19:00 |
Stolen Gallery: Chaos (vernissage, free entry, OV) |
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
Brazil (Terry Gilliam, 1985, UK, 142 min., OV+ČT) |
Záhrada Art Cafe | 23:30 |
Flaming Creatures (Jack Smith, 1963, US, 45 min., OV) |
Friday
Kino Akademik | 11:00 |
Symbiopsychotaxiplasm: Take One (William Greaves, 1968, US, 75 min., OV) |
KC | 14:00 |
My Neighbor Totoro (Hajao Mijazaki, 1988, JP, 90 min., OV+AT+ČT) |
Kino Akademik | 15:00 |
Hannah and Her Brothers (Vladimír Adásek, 2001, SK, 77 min., OV+AT) |
Art Cafe | 16:00 |
Open creative workshop of 4 Elements for Kids in cooperation with DAFilms Junior (free entry) |
KC | 17:00 |
The Gold Rush (Charlie Chaplin, 1925, US, 96 min., OV+ČT) |
Kino Akademik | 18:00 |
Reflection (Valentyn Vasjanovyč, 2021, UA, 125 min., OV+AT+ST) |
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
Goldilocks and the glorious losers (filmmakers presenting the official pre-premiere) (Rasťo Boroš, 2022, SK, 94 min., OV) |
Art Cafe | 23:00 |
Kráter Kartel (concert) (free entry) |
Kafe & Klub Spojár | 23:00 |
DJ Stroon (party) (free entry) |
Saturday
Art Cafe | 10:00 |
Breakfast with... the Chaotic Mathematician (lecture) (lecture in Slovak language, free entry) |
Space, Drieňová | 11:00 |
Open creative workshop of 4 Elements for Kids in cooperation with DAFilms Junior (free entry) |
Kino Akademik | 11:00 |
The Carabineers (Jean-Luc Godard, 1962, FR, 80 min., OV+ČT) |
KC | 14:00 |
Decasia (Bill Morrison, 2002, UK, 67 min., OV) |
Kino Akademik | 15:00 |
How I Learned to Fly (screening with filmmakers present) (Radivoje Andric, 2022, RS/HR/BG/SK, 103 min., OV+AT+ST) |
Eleuzína | 17:00 |
Why Do People Need Crises? (discussion) (discussion in Slovak language, free entry) |
KC | 17:00 |
The Death of Stalin (Armando Iannucci, UK/FR/BE/CA/US, 2017, 107 min., OV+ČT) |
Kino Akademik | 18:00 |
Flux Gourmet (Peter Strickland, 2022, UK, 111 min., OV+ST) |
Pred kinom Akademik | 19:00 |
Drift (chaotic exploring of the town, free entry, OV) |
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
The Party (Blake Edwards, 1968, US, 99 min., OV+ČT If you are not cinepass holders, the entry fee for this screening is €6 and contains the entry to the following concert.) |
Amfiteáter | 23:00 |
Stroon & DevKid – Temple Timbre Embers (audiovisual concert) (The entry fee for this screening is €5 if you are not cinepass holders.) |
Kafe & Klub Spojár | 23:00 |
Saturday Night Fever: Chaotic DJs (party) (free entry) |
Sunday
Kino Akademik | 11:00 |
What Have I Done to Deserve This? (Pedro Almodóvar, 1984, ESP, 101 min., OV+ČT) |
KC | 14:00 |
Journey to Yourland (Peter Budinský, 2022, SK/BE/CZ, 85 min., OV) |
Kino Akademik | 15:00 |
Maidan (Sergej Loznica, 2014, UA/NL, 130 min., OV+AT+ČT) |
Kino Akademik | 18:00 |
Show Me Love (Lukas Moodysson, 1998, SE/DK, 89 min., OV+ČT) |
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
Red Dawn (Richard C. Sarafian, 1984, US, 114 min., OV+ČT) |
-
Vysvetlivky/Explanatory: OV - originálna verzia/original version, ST - slovenské titulky/Slovak subtitles, ČT – české titulky/Czech subtitles, AT - anglické titulky/English subtitles, ČD - český dabing/Czech dubbing